Menu
0
Free 2-Day Shipping over $75*
Dedicated Customer Service
Free Exchanges
Easy Return Process
$209.95$188.95
Add to cart
Burton Men's Gore-Tex Ballast Pant

Burton Men's Gore-Tex Ballast Pant

$209.95$188.95Excl. tax
In stock (2)
  • SHIPPING

    Free 2-Day Shipping Over $75*
  • SUPPORT

    Dedicated Customer Service
  • RETURNS

    Easy Return Process
  • EXCHANGES

    Free Exchanges

Product description

Burton Gore-Tex Ballast Snowboard Pant | Men's | 149911

Walk away feeling like you got away with something in the most value-packed GORE-TEX® pant ever made. Go ahead, tell yourself you're giving us the run-around, call up your aunt Lucy and brag about the bargain you just got. We understand. The Burton GORE‑TEX® Ballast Pant is too good to give away, but everyone deserves the GUARANTEED TO KEEP YOU DRY promise of GORE-SEAM® taped GORE-TEX fabric and the security of YKK water-resistant zippers. Add two cargo pockets for stashing all the cash you saved, plus critical features like reinforced cuffs with elevators to protect against mud and abrasion, plus zippered vents, and a LIFETIME WARRANTY, and this pant is literally a steal. Walk away feeling like you got away with something in the most value-packed GORE-TEX® pant ever made. 

Fit

Regular.

Waterproofing

Incredible style and comfort with GORE-TEX® plain weave fabric to keep you dry while providing breathability.

Warmth

Zonal mapped Living Lining™ , a stretch polyester insulation,  provides high-level performance while sliding smoothly against the wearer's skin or base layer. The bluesign® approval reassures the wearer that the product is an environmentally friendly, sustainable product.

  • Fully Taped Seams with GORE-SEAM® Tape
  • Mesh Lined Test-I-Cool Venting
  • Cuff Elevators
  • GORE-TEX® Plain Weave Fabric [2-Layer]
  • Living Lining™ Mapped with Embossed Taffeta and Mesh
  • Anti-Scuff Cuffs
  • PFC Free DWR
  • Lifetime Manufacturer Warranty
  • Includes Men's Burton Pant Standard Features Package

Men's Outerwear Pant Sizing Chart

SIZEXXSXSSMLXLXXL
Natural Waist26-2828-3030-3232-3434-3636-3939-42
Hips33-3434-3636-3838-4040-4242-4545-48
Garment Inseam: Regular32323232323232
Garment Inseam: Tall34343434343434
Garment Inseam: Short30303030303030
Body Inseam31313131313131

Specifications

Article number
14991119
UPC Code
190450305708
SKU
149911

Reviews

0 reviews

Specifications

Article number
14991119
UPC Code
190450305708
SKU
149911

Men's Gore-Tex Ballast Pant

0 reviews

Review Burton Men's Gore-Tex Ballast Pant

Subscribe to our newsletter

Subscribe

Create an account

Having an account with us will allow you to check out faster in the future, store multiple addresses, view and track your orders in your account, and more.

Register

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. tax:$0.00

Language & Currency